Imaging solutions with Free Software & Open Hardware

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Subscribe to Wiki Recent Changes feed
Track the most recent changes to the wiki in this feed. MediaWiki 1.28.0
Updated: 52 min 46 sec ago

Template:Cad4b

Mon, 06/15/2015 - 14:04

New page

<noinclude>
== Usage ==
Includes table with 4 files - JPEG, pdf, dxf and stp (external links) and license
{{Cad4a|basename}}
</noinclude>
{|
|- valign="bottom"
|
{| border="0" cellpadding="3" style="border:1px solid lightgray;border-collapse:collapse;"
|-
| <span class="plainlinks">[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.jpeg http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}_resized.jpeg]</span>
| <span class="plainlinks">[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}_extra.jpeg http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}_extra_resized.jpeg]</span>
|-
|
[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp;
[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)]&nbsp;&nbsp;
[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.pdf 2d (pdf)]&nbsp;&nbsp;
|}
|
Copyright &copy; {{CURRENTYEAR}} Elphel Inc., Licensed under [http://ohwr.org/cernohl CERN OHL v.1.1], [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/fdl.html GNU FDL v.1.3]
|}

<!--
{| border="0" cellpadding="2"
|-
|[[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|220px|
[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp;
[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;
[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.pdf 2d (pdf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;]]
|-
|}
--> Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0353-97

Mon, 06/15/2015 - 12:21

0353-97 - Screws other than M2 and M2.5:

← Older revision Revision as of 18:21, 15 June 2015 (2 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 311: Line 311: === 0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm === === 0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm === {{Cad4|0353-97-90}} {{Cad4|0353-97-90}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-91 Socket head cap screw, #4-40, l=1/2", nylon ===  +McMaster p/n 95868A260  +{{Cad4a|0353-97-91}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-92 Plastic thumb screw head ===  +McMaster p/n 94052A021  +{{Cad4a|0353-97-92}} ---- ---- Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0353-97

Fri, 06/12/2015 - 19:04

0353-97-91 Socket Cap Screw, #4-40, l=1/2":

← Older revision Revision as of 01:04, 13 June 2015 (One intermediate revision not shown)Line 311: Line 311: === 0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm === === 0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm === {{Cad4|0353-97-90}} {{Cad4|0353-97-90}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-91 Socket head cap screw, #4-40, l=1/2", nylon ===  +McMaster p/n 95868A260  +{{Cad4a|0353-97-91}} ---- ---- Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0353-97

Fri, 06/12/2015 - 17:51

0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm:

← Older revision Revision as of 23:51, 12 June 2015 Line 311: Line 311: === 0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm === === 0353-97-90 Set Screw, M10x1.5, l=20mm === {{Cad4|0353-97-90}} {{Cad4|0353-97-90}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-91 Socket Cap Screw, #4-40, l=1/2" ===  +{{Cad4a|0353-97-91}} ---- ---- Mikhail

File:Power cables.odg.tar.gz

Thu, 06/11/2015 - 17:32

uploaded "[[File:Power cables.odg.tar.gz]]"

Oleg

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Thu, 06/11/2015 - 16:18

0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi Power cable 48V:

← Older revision Revision as of 22:18, 11 June 2015 Line 228: Line 228: |(Molex: 0462350001) digikey p/n WM7082CT-ND |(Molex: 0462350001) digikey p/n WM7082CT-ND |- |- -|1 x CABLE ASSY 5.5X2.1MM M/F 14' (~10AWG)  +|1 x CABLE ASSY ID=2.5mm OD=5.5mm, 1.83m, (18 AWG) -|digikey p/n 839-1173-ND+|digikey p/n CP-2209-ND or CP-2218-ND |} |} Oleg

Template:Cad4a

Thu, 06/11/2015 - 12:01

← Older revision Revision as of 18:01, 11 June 2015 (37 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 4: Line 4: {{Cad4a|basename}} {{Cad4a|basename}} </noinclude> </noinclude>  +{|  +|- valign="bottom"  +|  +{| border="0" cellpadding="3" style="border:1px solid lightgray;border-collapse:collapse;"  +|-  +| <span class="plainlinks">[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.jpeg http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}_resized.jpeg]</span>  +|-  +|  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)]&nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.pdf        2d (pdf)]&nbsp;&nbsp;  +|}  +|  +Copyright &copy; {{CURRENTYEAR}} Elphel Inc., Licensed under [http://ohwr.org/cernohl CERN OHL v.1.1], [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/fdl.html GNU FDL v.1.3]  +|}  +<!-- {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] || +|[[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|220px|  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.pdf       2d (pdf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;]] |- |- |} |}  +--> Oleg

Template:Cad4a

Wed, 06/10/2015 - 22:20

← Older revision Revision as of 04:20, 11 June 2015 (15 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 7: Line 7: {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] || +|[[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|220px|  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.pdf       2d (pdf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;]] |- |- |} |} Oleg

Template:Cad4a

Wed, 06/10/2015 - 17:29

← Older revision Revision as of 23:29, 10 June 2015 (11 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 7: Line 7: {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] || +|[[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|220px|  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;  +[http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.pdf       2d (pdf)] &nbsp;&nbsp;]] |- |- |} |} Oleg

Elphel camera parts 0353-19

Wed, 06/10/2015 - 17:05

0353-19-481 - SFE Adjustment Fixture, Side, double joint:

← Older revision Revision as of 23:05, 10 June 2015 Line 216: Line 216: === 0353-19-481 - SFE Adjustment Fixture, Side, double joint === === 0353-19-481 - SFE Adjustment Fixture, Side, double joint === -{{Cad4|0353-19-481}}+{{Cad4a|0353-19-481}} ---- ---- Oleg

Template:Cad4a

Wed, 06/10/2015 - 14:38

Created page with "<noinclude> == Usage == Includes table with 4 files - JPEG, pdf, dxf and stp (external links) and license {{Cad4a|basename}} </noinclude> {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- | [[Im..."

New page

<noinclude>
== Usage ==
Includes table with 4 files - JPEG, pdf, dxf and stp (external links) and license
{{Cad4a|basename}}
</noinclude>

{| border="0" cellpadding="2"
|-
| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] ||
|-
|} Oleg

Template:Cad5

Wed, 06/10/2015 - 14:29

Created page with "<noinclude> == Usage == Includes table with 4 files - JPEG, pdf, dxf and stp {{Cad5|basename}} </noinclude> {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- | [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media..."

New page

<noinclude>
== Usage ==
Includes table with 4 files - JPEG, pdf, dxf and stp
{{Cad5|basename}}
</noinclude>

{| border="0" cellpadding="2"
|-
| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] ||
|-
|} Oleg

Elphel camera parts 0353-19

Thu, 06/04/2015 - 16:22

0353-19-99-28 - Compensation ring, l=2.8mm:

← Older revision Revision as of 22:22, 4 June 2015 Line 673: Line 673: === 0353-19-99 - Compensation ring === === 0353-19-99 - Compensation ring === {{Cad4|0353-19-99}} {{Cad4|0353-19-99}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-19-99-24A - Compensation ring, l=2.4mm ===  +{{Cad4|0353-19-99-24A}} ---- ---- Oleg

File:0353-19-99-24A.jpeg

Thu, 06/04/2015 - 16:21

uploaded "[[File:0353-19-99-24A.jpeg]]"

Oleg

Event logger

Fri, 05/29/2015 - 20:51

Syncing with an external device:

← Older revision Revision as of 02:51, 30 May 2015 (One intermediate revision not shown)Line 25: Line 25:   [LocalTimeStamp]: SRC: [MasterTimeStamp]   [LocalTimeStamp]: SRC: [MasterTimeStamp] </font> </font>  +===Syncing with an external device===  +An external device (e.g., odometer) can be connected with a camera / camera rig.  +  +The device have to send HTTP requests to be logged to the camera on http://192.168.0.221/imu_setup.php?msg=message_to_log (message is limited to 56 bytes) and 3..5V pulses on the two middle wires of the J15 connector. '''!! Make sure only the two middle wires are connected and the externals one are not. Since the camera's input trigger is optoisolated, but not the trigger output. !!'''  +  +For testing purposes we used an [http://www.arduino.cc/en/Guide/ArduinoYun Arduino Yún] with [https://www.adafruit.com/products/1272 Adafruit Ultimate GPS Logger Shield]. The GPS was used only to send a PPS to the camera's J15 port while Arduino Yún was running a simple script such as:  + echo "" > wifi.log ; i=0; while true; do wget http://192.168.0.221/imu_setup.php?msg=$i -O /dev/null -o /dev/null; echo $i ; echo $i >> wifi.log ; iwlist wlan0 scan >> wifi.log ; i=`expr $i + 1`; done  +  +This script is logging an incrementing number both to the camera log and Yún's file system, WiFi scanning is also recorded to the Yún's log. So later both log files can be synchronized in post-processing. ===Notes=== ===Notes=== Polto

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Tue, 05/12/2015 - 13:57

0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head:

← Older revision Revision as of 19:57, 12 May 2015 Line 103: Line 103: === 0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head === === 0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head === === 0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head === === 0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head ===  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-52 - 103383 - FPC 450mm long ===  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-53 - 103384 - FPC 70mm long ===  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-55 - 103385 - FPC 150mm long ===  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-56 - 103386 - FPC 100mm long ===  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-57 - 103387 - FPC 50mm long ===  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-58 - 103388 - FPC 250mm long === ---- ---- Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-23

Wed, 04/08/2015 - 13:14

0353-23-21D - Adjustment Arm, Right, Rev. D:

← Older revision Revision as of 19:14, 8 April 2015 (One intermediate revision not shown)Line 61: Line 61: === 0353-23-20D - Adjustment Arm, Left, Rev. D  === === 0353-23-20D - Adjustment Arm, Left, Rev. D  === {{Cad4|0353-23-20D}} {{Cad4|0353-23-20D}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-20E - Adjustment Arm, Left, Rev. E  ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-20E}} ---- ---- Line 70: Line 75: ---- ---- --> -->  + === 0353-23-21D - Adjustment Arm, Right, Rev. D  === === 0353-23-21D - Adjustment Arm, Right, Rev. D  === {{Cad4|0353-23-21D}} {{Cad4|0353-23-21D}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-21E - Adjustment Arm, Right, Rev. E  ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-21E}} ---- ---- Andrey.filippov

File:0353-23-21E.stp.tar.gz

Wed, 04/08/2015 - 13:10

uploaded "[[File:0353-23-21E.stp.tar.gz]]"

Andrey.filippov

File:0353-23-20E.jpeg

Wed, 04/08/2015 - 13:07

← Older revision Revision as of 19:07, 8 April 2015 Line 1: Line 1: - +== Licensing ==  +{{CERN OHLv1.1 }} Andrey.filippov

File:0353-23-20E.pdf

Wed, 04/08/2015 - 13:07

uploaded "[[File:0353-23-20E.pdf]]"

Andrey.filippov

Pages