Imaging solutions with Free Software & Open Hardware

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Subscribe to Wiki Recent Changes feed
Track the most recent changes to the wiki in this feed. MediaWiki 1.28.0
Updated: 54 min 18 sec ago

Template:Cad4

Thu, 12/17/2015 - 15:14

← Older revision Revision as of 22:14, 17 December 2015 Line 7: Line 7: {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] ||  +| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|  +<span class="plainlinks" title="View model in the Web X3D Viewer">[http://community.elphel.com/x3d/index.html?nobuttons&animate&model=/files/x3d/{{{1}}}.x3d http://community.elphel.com/pictures/webx3dicon.png]</span>[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] ||   |- |- | {{#if: {{{2|}}} | <span title="{{{2}}}" style="color:red;">Known problems</span> | &nbsp; }} | {{#if: {{{2|}}} | <span title="{{{2}}}" style="color:red;">Known problems</span> | &nbsp; }} | | |} |} Oleg

Template:Cad5

Thu, 12/17/2015 - 15:14

← Older revision Revision as of 22:14, 17 December 2015 Line 7: Line 7: {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] ||  +| [[Image:{{{1}}}.jpeg|thumb|  +<span class="plainlinks" title="View model in the Web X3D Viewer">[http://community.elphel.com/x3d/index.html?nobuttons&animate&model=/files/x3d/{{{1}}}.x3d http://community.elphel.com/pictures/webx3dicon.png]</span>[[Media:{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz|3d (step)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz|2d (dxf)]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Media:{{{1}}}.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]] ||   |- |- |} |} Oleg

Template:Cad4b

Thu, 12/17/2015 - 15:10

← Older revision Revision as of 22:10, 17 December 2015 Line 13: Line 13: |- |- | |  +<span class="plainlinks" title="View model in the Web X3D Viewer">[http://community.elphel.com/x3d/index.html?nobuttons&animate&model=/files/x3d/{{{1}}}.x3d http://community.elphel.com/pictures/webx3dicon.png]</span> [http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.stp.tar.gz 3d (step)]&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)]&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://community.elphel.com/files/production/{{{1}}}.dxf.tar.gz 2d (dxf)]&nbsp;&nbsp; Oleg

File:Webx3dicon.png

Thu, 12/17/2015 - 14:48

uploaded "[[File:Webx3dicon.png]]"

Oleg

Elphel camera parts 0393-12

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 19:11

0393-12-31 - Disk springs support pin:

← Older revision Revision as of 02:11, 16 December 2015 Line 9: Line 9: === 0393-12-31 - Disk springs support pin === === 0393-12-31 - Disk springs support pin ===  +Made of stainless steel 316 hypodermic round tubing {{Cad4a|0393-12-31}} {{Cad4a|0393-12-31}} ---- ----  + === 0393-12-43 - SFE M12 body === === 0393-12-43 - SFE M12 body === {{Cad4a|0393-12-43}} {{Cad4a|0393-12-43}} Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0393

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 19:08

Created page with "== Elphel NC393 series camera parts == === 0393-00 - PCB assemblies === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-02 | 0393-02 - Storage options & other el..."

New page

== Elphel NC393 series camera parts ==
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-00 | 0393-00 - PCB assemblies]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-02 | 0393-02 - Storage options & other electronic assemblies]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-10 | 0393-10 - camera bodies]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-11 | 0393-11 - heat management parts]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-12 | 0393-12 - front ends]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-13 | 0393-13 - Camera back panels]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-18 | 0393-18 - parts external other]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-20 | 0393-20 - custom mounting parts]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-30 | 0393-30 - insulator tubing, spacers, tapes, pads]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-63 | 0393-63 - Cured epoxy and other resins]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-83 | 0393-83 - springs]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-90 | 0393-90 - Unthreaded spacers for M2]] ===
=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0393-99 | 0393-99 - Screws, metric, M2]] === Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0393-83

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 18:24

Created page with "Elphel_camera_parts == 0393-83 - springs == === 0393-83-01 - Belleville disk spring, 0.125" ID, 0.250" OD, 0.013" Thick === McMaster p/n 9712K54 {{Cad4a|0393-83-01}} ----"

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
== 0393-83 - springs ==
=== 0393-83-01 - Belleville disk spring, 0.125" ID, 0.250" OD, 0.013" Thick ===
McMaster p/n 9712K54
{{Cad4a|0393-83-01}}
---- Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0393-30

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 18:08

0393-30-30 - Thermal pad, 6W/m-K:

← Older revision Revision as of 01:08, 16 December 2015 Line 1: Line 1: [[Elphel_camera_parts]] [[Elphel_camera_parts]] == 0393-30 - insulator tubing, spacers, tapes, pads == == 0393-30 - insulator tubing, spacers, tapes, pads ==  +=== 0393-30-20 - Sensor board spacer, 5 mil ===  +Mylar, 5 mil  +{{Cad4a|0393-30-20}}  +---- === 0393-30-30 - Thermal pad, 6W/m-K === === 0393-30-30 - Thermal pad, 6W/m-K === Made of Digi-Key p/n H48-6G-300-300-0.3-1A Made of Digi-Key p/n H48-6G-300-300-0.3-1A {{Cad4a|0393-30-30}} {{Cad4a|0393-30-30}} ---- ---- Mikhail

Elphel camera parts

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 18:04

0353-97 - Screws other than M2 and M2.5:

← Older revision Revision as of 01:04, 16 December 2015 (One intermediate revision not shown)Line 499: Line 499: === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-17_-_Screw_Shoulder_M3.2C_l.3D8mm.2C_D.3D4mm | 0353-97-17 - Screw Shoulder M3, l=8mm, D=4mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-17_-_Screw_Shoulder_M3.2C_l.3D8mm.2C_D.3D4mm | 0353-97-17 - Screw Shoulder M3, l=8mm, D=4mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-20_-_Screw.2C_M1.6.2C_Socket_Cap.2C_Steel.2C_Black.2C_l.3D6mm | 0353-97-20  - Screw, M1.6, Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=6mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-20_-_Screw.2C_M1.6.2C_Socket_Cap.2C_Steel.2C_Black.2C_l.3D6mm | 0353-97-20  - Screw, M1.6, Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=6mm ]] ===  +=== [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-26_-_Screw_M1.6.2C_socket_head.2C_l.3D3mm.2C_Black_anodize | 0353-97-26  - Screw, M1.6, Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=3mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-30_-_Screw.2C_M5.2C_Socket_Cap.2C_l.3D10mm | 0353-97-30 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=10mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-30_-_Screw.2C_M5.2C_Socket_Cap.2C_l.3D10mm | 0353-97-30 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=10mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-31_-_Screw.2C_M5.2C_Socket_Cap.2C_l.3D16mm | 0353-97-31 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=16mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-97#0353-97-31_-_Screw.2C_M5.2C_Socket_Cap.2C_l.3D16mm | 0353-97-31 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=16mm ]] === Line 510: Line 511: ---- ---- ---- ----  + ==  [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-98 | 0353-98 - Screws, Metric, M2.5 ]] == ==  [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-98 | 0353-98 - Screws, Metric, M2.5 ]] == === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-98#0353-98-01_-_Screw.2C_M2.5.2C_Socket_cap.2C_Black_anodized.2C_l.3D6mm | 0353-98-01 - Screw, M2.5, Socket cap, Black anodized,  l=6mm ]] === === [[Elphel_camera_parts_0353-98#0353-98-01_-_Screw.2C_M2.5.2C_Socket_cap.2C_Black_anodized.2C_l.3D6mm | 0353-98-01 - Screw, M2.5, Socket cap, Black anodized,  l=6mm ]] === Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0353-97

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 17:57

0353-97-25 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=10mm, Stainless Steel 18-8:

← Older revision Revision as of 00:57, 16 December 2015 Line 119: Line 119: ---- ----  +=== 0353-97-26 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=3mm, Black anodize ===  +McMaster p/n 91290A020  +{{Cad4a|0353-97-26}} === 0353-97-30 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=10mm === === 0353-97-30 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=10mm === Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0393-12

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 17:46

← Older revision Revision as of 00:46, 16 December 2015 Line 1: Line 1:  +[[Elphel_camera_parts]]  +== 0393-12 - front ends == === 0393-12-29 - Sensor front end, CS-mount === === 0393-12-29 - Sensor front end, CS-mount === {{Cad4a|0393-12-29}} {{Cad4a|0393-12-29}} Mikhail

Elphel camera parts 0393-99

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 17:23

0393-99-31 - Socket screw, stainless steel 18-8, M2 l=6mm:

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
== 0393-99 - Screws, metric, M2 ==
=== 0393-99-30 - Socket screw, stainless steel 18-8, M2 l=7mm ===
{{Cad4a|0393-99-30}}
----
=== 0393-99-31 - Socket screw, stainless steel 18-8, M2 l=5mm ===
McMaster p/n 91292A005
{{Cad4a|0393-99-31}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-90

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 16:59

Created page with "Elphel_camera_parts == 0393-90 - Unthreaded spacers for M2 == === 0393-90-06 Spacer for M2, 2.1 mm high === {{Cad4a|0393-90-06}} ---- === 0393-90-07 Spacer for M2, 3.6 mm hig..."

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
== 0393-90 - Unthreaded spacers for M2 ==
=== 0393-90-06 Spacer for M2, 2.1 mm high ===
{{Cad4a|0393-90-06}}
----
=== 0393-90-07 Spacer for M2, 3.6 mm high ===
{{Cad4a|0393-90-07}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-63

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 16:52

Created page with "Elphel_camera_parts == 0393-63 - Cured epoxy and other resins == ---- === 0393-63-01 - Thermo conductive epoxy === {{Cad4a|0393-63-01}} ----"

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
== 0393-63 - Cured epoxy and other resins ==
----
=== 0393-63-01 - Thermo conductive epoxy ===
{{Cad4a|0393-63-01}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-30

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 16:48

Created page with "Elphel_camera_parts == 0393-30 - insulator tubing, spacers, tapes, pads == === 0393-30-30 - Thermal pad, 6W/m-K === Made of Digi-Key p/n H48-6G-300-300-0.3-1A {{Cad4a|0393-30..."

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
== 0393-30 - insulator tubing, spacers, tapes, pads ==
=== 0393-30-30 - Thermal pad, 6W/m-K ===
Made of Digi-Key p/n H48-6G-300-300-0.3-1A
{{Cad4a|0393-30-30}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-20

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 16:44

Created page with "== 0393-20 - custom mounting parts == === 0393-20-10 - m2 2242 SSD spacer === {{Cad4a|0393-20-10}} ---- === 0393-20-11 - m2 SSD 2260 mount === {{Cad4a|0393-20-11}} ----"

New page

== 0393-20 - custom mounting parts ==
=== 0393-20-10 - m2 2242 SSD spacer ===
{{Cad4a|0393-20-10}}
----
=== 0393-20-11 - m2 SSD 2260 mount ===
{{Cad4a|0393-20-11}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-18

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 16:39

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
== 0393-18 - parts external other ==
----
=== 0353-18-30 - tripod mount nut, 1/4-20 thread ===
{{Cad4a|0393-18-30}}
----
=== 0353-18-31 - tripod mount plate ===
{{Cad4a|0393-18-31}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-13

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 16:27

Created page with "Elphel_camera_parts === 0393-13 - Camera back panels === ---- ==== 0393-13-01 - Back panel for NC393, connector openings for 10393A and 10389B connectors ==== {{Cad4a|0393-13..."

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
=== 0393-13 - Camera back panels ===
----
==== 0393-13-01 - Back panel for NC393, connector openings for 10393A and 10389B connectors ====
{{Cad4a|0393-13-01}}
----
==== 0393-13-02 - Back panel for NC393, connector openings for 10393 board only ====
{{Cad4a|0393-13-02}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-11

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 15:26

Created page with "Elphel_camera_parts === 0393-11 - heat management parts === ---- === 0393-11-01 - Heat frame for 10393A and 10389B PCBA === Machined from 0393-60-07 extrusion, aluminum 6061T..."

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
=== 0393-11 - heat management parts ===
----
=== 0393-11-01 - Heat frame for 10393A and 10389B PCBA ===
Machined from 0393-60-07 extrusion, aluminum 6061T4, chromate conversion finish
{{Cad4a|0393-11-01}}
----
=== 0393-11-04 - Cooling fan enclosure ===
{{Cad4a|0393-11-04}}
----
=== 0393-11-10 - CPU heat plate ===
{{Cad4a|0393-11-10}}
----
=== 0393-11-11 - Power supply heat sink ===
{{Cad4a|0393-11-11}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0393-10

Tue, 12/15/2015 - 15:21

New page

[[Elphel_camera_parts]]
=== 0393-10 - camera bodies ===
----
=== 0393-10-01 - NC393 camera body ===
Machined from 0393-60-06 extrusion, Aluminum 6061T4, chromate conversion finish inside, anodized outside
{{Cad4a|0393-10-01}}
---- Andrey.filippov

Pages