Imaging solutions with Free Software & Open Hardware

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Elphel camera parts

From ElphelWiki

Contents

Camera Assemblies

NC353L

NC353L with 10369A and two CF cards

NC353L with 10369A and 1.8" HDD

ENC353

MNC354-2

MNC354-13



0353-00 PCB assemblies

0353-00-01 - 10353 rev E assembly

0353-00-02 - 10369 rev A assembly

0353-00-03 - 103693 rev A assembly

0353-00-04 - 103691 rev A assembly

0353-00-06 - 10338 rev A assembly

0353-00-10 - 10318 rev A assembly with 1.3 MPix monochrome

0353-00-11 - 10318 rev A assembly with 1.3 MPix color

0353-00-12 - 10318 rev A assembly with 3 MPix color

0353-00-13 - 10338 rev A assembly with 5 MPix monochrome

0353-00-14 - 10338 rev A assembly with 5 MPix color

0353-00-07 - 103692 assembly

0353-00-08 - 10359 rev A assembly

0353-00-15 - 10338 rev D assembly with 5 MPix Color Sensor

0353-00-16 - 10338 rev D assembly with 5 MPix Monochrome Sensor



0353-01 - cable assemblies

0353-01-01 - flex jumper, 30 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=30mm, t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-02 - flex jumper, 10 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=76mm, t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-03 - flex jumper, 40 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=70mm (one end t=0.3mm, other end t=0.2mm)

0353-01-04 - RJ45/DB9F Modular Adapter, wired

0353-01-05 - 6P6C crossed modular cable

0353-01-06 - Power Injector Cable for custom 12v-36v applications.

0353-01-07 - Power Injector Cable - 6 ft. for power supply - American

0353-01-08 - Power Injector Cable - 6 ft. for 48V power supply - European

0353-01-10 - Connector Molex, Microfit 3.0, 4 pins, p/n 43645-0400

0353-01-11 - Connector, Norcom D-sub 26 pins, p/n 180-026-203

0353-01-20 - flex jumper, 30 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=2" (50.8mm), t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-21 - flex jumper, 30 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=4" (101.6mm), t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-22 - flex jumper, 30 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=6" (152.4mm), t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-23 - flex jumper, 30 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=8" (203.2mm), t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-25 - flex jumper, 4 conductors, 0.5mm pitch, l=2" (50.8mm), t=0.3mm both ends

0353-01-40 - RJFTV21N - sealed 8p8n connector

0353-01-41 - USBFTV21N - sealed USB connector

0353-01-42 - Sealed 3-pin connector p/n D38999-20JA98SN

0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head

0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head


0353-02 - Storage options & other electronic assemblies

0353-02-01 - CF card: 4GB Compact Flash - SanDisk SDCFX3-004G

0353-02-02 - 1.8" HDD: Toshiba MK8009GAH (HDD1764) 80GB, ATA, ZIF/LIF Connector

0353-02-03 - 2.5" HDD

0353-02-04 - Power Supply: 12v, 1.5A, AC/DC Power Adapter, International AC Multi-plug

0353-02-05 - Capal F16EA-03LLC DC Fan, 3VDC, 0.07W

0353-02-06 - Fan Sunon KDE0504PFV2.11.MS.A.GN, 5VDC, 0.7W

0353-02-08 - Fan Copal, 5VDC, 0.25W F310R-05LLC

0353-02-09 - 3" 1 TB HDD

0353-02-10 - 48V Ethernet cable Power Supply: Midspan power supply

0353-02-11 - 48V Ethernet cable Power Supply: Midspan power supply PW182RB4800F01

0353-02-20 - USB to Serial Converter

0353-02-21 - SATA/PATA/IDE Drive to USB 2.0 Adapter Converter Cable

0353-02-30 - Ocean Server OS5000-US Digital compass (inside the camera)

0353-02-31 - Garmin GPS 18 USB GPS receiver (external)

0353-02-32 - EEE-SDK

0353-02-41 - AC/DC converter

0353-02-51 - GigE 5-port switch

0353-02-52 - Enclosure for 4x2.5" HDD


0353-03 - PCB boards

0353-03-01 - 10353 rev E Camera Processor PCB board

0353-03-02 - 10369 rev A Camera Interface PCB board

0353-03-03 - 103693 rev A USB connector PCB board

0353-03-04 - 103691 rev A CF card connector PCB board

0353-03-06 - 10338 rev A Sensor PCB board

0353-03-07 - 103692 rev A PCB board for HDD

0353-03-08 - 10359 Multifunction Multiplexor PCB board

0353-03-09 - 10338 rev D Image Sensor PCB board

0353-03-10 - 10364 Motor Driver PCB board



0353-04 - Components for PCB Assembly

0353-04-13 - 5 MPix Monochrome Sensor

0353-04-14 - 5 MPix Color Sensor

0353-04-20 - Traco 12 Volt power in 9-36V out 3.3V / 3500 mA



0353-07 Camera subassemblies

0353-07-01 Sensor Front End

0353-07-02 Sensor Front End

0353-07-03 Sensor Front End

0353-07-04 Sensor Front End

0353-07-05 Sensor Front End

0353-07-06 Sensor Front End

0353-07-07 Sensor Front End

0353-07-08 Sensor Front End

0353-07-11 Sensor Front End + 10338 revD + 5Mp Color Sensor + IR cut Filter + Adapter Ring + Cap + 4 screws

0353-07-21 Sensor Front End + 10338 rev A + 5Mp Color Sensor + IR cut Filter + Adapter Ring + Cap + 4 screws

0353-07-12 Sensor Front End + 10338 rev D + 5Mp Mono Sensor + Adapter Ring + Cap + 4 screws

0353-07-22 Sensor Front End + 10338 rev A + 5Mp Mono Sensor + Adapter Ring + Cap + 4 screws

0353-07-13 Sensor Front End + 10338 rev D + 5Mp Color Sensor + Adapter Ring + Cap + 4 screws

0353-07-14 Sensor Front End + 10338 rev D + 5Mp Mono Sensor + IR cut Filter + Adapter Ring + Cap + 4 screws



0353-08 NC353 Camera assemblies



0353-09 NC363 Camera assemblies



Major camera enclosure parts

0353-10 - bottoms

0353-10-01 - Camera Bottom, l=104.77mm

0353-10-02 - Camera Bottom, l=104.77mm

0353-10-03 - Tube Body for the Sealed Camera, OD=61mm, ID=58mm,l=200mm, Aluminum

0353-10-04 - Multicam-13 Camera Body, Aluminum, Black Anodize

0353-10-05 - Multicam-13 Head Body, Aluminum, Black Anodize

0353-10-06 - SFE Adapter Bottom for Opposite Sensors

0353-10-10 - stereo crossbar, stereo base=248.5mm, l=300mm

0353-10-11 - stereo crossbar, stereo base=248.5mm, l=300mm

0353-10-12 - Pano Head Bottom Plate

0353-10-13 - Body 3 Channel

0353-10-14 - Tube Mount

0353-10-15 - Support Pipe

0353-10-16 - Middle flange top

0353-10-17 - Tube body

0353-10-18 - Middle flange bottom

0353-10-19 - Tube Mount

0353-10-21 - Switchbox enclosure bottom

0353-10-22 - Support tube



0353-11 - tops

0353-11-01 - camera top plain (no connector holes), l=104.77mm

0353-11-02 - camera top with connector holes for the 10369 (serial port, optoisolated I/O), l=104.77mm

0353-11-03 - camera top with connector holes for the 10369 (serial port, optoisolated I/O), and 1.8" HDD, l=104.77mm

0353-11-06 - SFE Adapter Top for Opposite Sensors

0353-11-10 - stereo crossbar cover, l=300mm

0353-11-12 - Switchbox enclosure lid



0353-12 - front ends

0353-12-01 - Sensor front end for 10318/10338 boards

0353-12-02 - Sensor front end for the sealed camera

0353-12-03 - Sensor front end for 10318/10338 boards (old, round inside)

0353-12-10 - Stereo crossbar mount

0353-12-11 - Elbow 45 deg. for the sensor front end

0353-12-12 - Front end plug

0353-12-13 - Stereo crossbar end cap

0353-12-14 - Elbow 90 deg. for the sensor front end

0353-12-21 - Middle Plate for Multicam-13

0353-12-22 - Top Panel for Multicam-13 w/o Support Holes

0353-12-23 - Top Panel for Multicam-13 with Support Holes

0353-12-29 - Sensor Front End, CS-mount

0353-12-30 - Sensor Adjustment Plate

0353-12-36 - Protection head body

0353-12-37 - Top cover

0353-12-38 - Lens shade

0353-12-3801 - Shade top flange
0353-12-3802 - Shade outer shell
0353-12-3803 - Shade bottom flange
0353-12-3804 - Shade fin

0353-12-39 - Top shade


0353-13 - back panels

0353-13-01 - Back Panel, only network (RJ45) connector

0353-13-02 - Back Panel, with holes for network, SATA and USB connectors

0353-13-03 - Back Panel, Sealed, Aluminum, Black Anodize

0353-13-10 - Back Panel for Multicam-13, Aluminum, Black Anodize

0353-13-11 - Back Panel for Multicam-13, Aluminum, Black Anodize

0353-13-12 - Connector Panel

0353-13-13 - Fan Mounting Plate

0353-13-14 - Connector Panel

0353-13-15 - Manifold

0353-13-16 - Manifold cover



0353-17 - decals/overlays

0353-17-01 - back panel overlay, network only

0353-17-02 - back panel overlay for 10369A (RJ45, SATA, USB)

0353-17-03 - bottom overlay


0353-17-04 - Camera Case overlay - small


0353-17-05 - Camera Case overlay - large



0353-18 - parts external other

0353-18-01 - tripod mount, 1/4-20 thread

0353-18-02 - connector cover

0353-18-03 - Enclosure for the 1.8" HDD, bottom

0353-18-04 - Enclosure for the 1.8" HDD, top

0353-18-05 - 5mm C mount adapter ring

0353-18-06 - C mount cap

0353-18-07 - Stereo crossbar door cover

0353-18-08 - Tripod Mount, Inner

0353-18-09 - Tripod Mount, Outer

0353-18-10 - Mount Band

0353-18-11 - Fisheye Lens Side Cover

0353-18-12 - Plug, Black Plastic

0353-18-13 - Plate, Holding

0353-18-14 - Half flange

0353-18-15 - Switchbox bracket

0353-18-18 - Latch base

0353-18-19 - Latch lever

0353-18-20 - Latch arm

0353-18-21 - Hinge, lid part

0353-18-22 - Hinge, bottom part



0353-19 - parts internal other

0353-19-01 - CF support

0353-19-02 - CF support

0353-19-03 - OS5000 support

0353-19-04 - PCB Support, Aluminum

0353-19-05 - Fan Adapter, Aluminum

0353-19-06 - Support Rod, Aluminum

0353-19-07 - Fan Duct, Aluminum

0353-19-08 - Ring, Cut, Aluminum

0353-19-10 - RJF22B00 Connector shell

0353-19-11 - Window Ring, Inner

0353-19-12 - Window Ring, Outer

0353-19-13 - PCB Mount

0353-19-14 - Center Camera Mount Plate

0353-19-16 - Support Rod

0353-19-17 - Multi-camera PCB Mount

0353-19-21 - Pano Head Internal Body

0353-19-22 - Pano Head Internal Body, Top

0353-19-23 - Duct

0353-19-23 - Air Duct

0353-19-24 - Sensor Focus/Tilt Adjustment Module, Base

0353-19-25 - Sensor Focus/Tilt Adjustment Module, Arms

0353-19-26 - Focus/Tilt Adjustment Arm

0353-19-27 - Pano Head Internal Body

0353-19-28 - Pano Head Internal Body, Top

0353-19-31 - Rail, left

0353-19-32 - Rail, right

0353-19-33 - Bracket for HDD rails

0353-19-34 - Bracket, limiting

0353-19-35 - Bracket, switch

0353-19-36 - Insert, hinge mount

0353-19-37 - Insert, Latch mount

0353-19-38 - Spacer

0353-19-39 - Spacer

0353-19-40 - Plate, mounting

0353-19-41 - Coupler


0353-19-42 - SFE Module, Base


0353-20 - custom mounting parts

0353-20-01 - standoff, M2/M2.5, 14.5mm high, DIA 4.5mm

0353-20-02 - Spacer, OD=5mm, ID=2.7mm, l=15mm

0353-20-03 - standoff, M2/M2.5, 8.5mm high, DIA 4.5mm

0353-20-04 - Spacer for tripod mount



0353-30 - insulator tubing, spacers, tapes

0353-30-01 - insulator tubing, l=12.5mm , ID=4.5MM (heat shrink OK)

0353-30-02 - Flex cable holder for the HDD

0353-30-03 - Silicone Ring, OD=59mm, ID=54mm, t=4.5mm

0353-30-04 - O-ring, Silicone, OD=2 3/8", ID=2 1/8"

0353-30-06 - O-ring, OD=40mm, ID=37mm

0353-30-07 - O-ring, OD=61mm, ID=58mm

0353-30-08 - O-ring

0353-30-09 - O-ring

0353-30-10 - O-ring

0353-30-11 - O-ring

0353-30-12 - O-ring

0353-30-13 - O-ring

0353-30-14 - O-ring

0353-30-20 - Sensor Board Spacer

0353-30-21 - Sensor Foam Gasket

0353-30-24 - Silicone Gasket for M40.5 filter

0353-30-25 - Silicone Gasket for M72 filter



0353-40 - Tools and Fixtures

0353-40-01 - Focus motors mounting plate

0353-40-02 - Shaft

0353-40-03 - Hex Shaft, l=9mm

0353-40-04 - Hex Shaft, l=14mm

0353-40-10 - Filter Insertion/removal tool, M40.5x0.5

0353-40-11 - Filter Insertion/removal tool, M72x0.5


0353-48 - Standard Tools

0353-48-01 - Ball-Point Hex L-Key 1.5 mm

0353-48-02 - Ball-Point Hex L-Key 2 mm

0353-48-03 - High-Visibility L-Key Long Arm 1.5 mm

0353-48-04 - High-Visibility L-Key Long Arm 2 mm

0353-48-05- L-Key Long Arm 0.9 mm

0353-48-06- L-Key Short Arm 0.9 mm

0353-48-07- L-Key Short Arm 1.3 mm

0353-48-08- L-Key Short Arm 2 mm

0353-60 - custom extruded profiles

0353-60-01 - aluminum extrusion for camera bottoms

0353-60-02 - aluminum extrusion for camera tops

0353-60-03 - aluminum extrusion for camera tops/bottoms (49x43.5)


0353-61 - packaging cases

0353-61-01 - SKB case for NC353L

0353-61-02 - SKB case for Stereo Camera

0353-61-03 - SKB case for Eyesis


0353-62 - Foam for packaging cases -custom cut

0353-62-01 - Foam Bottom for SKB case - NC353L

0353-62-02 - Foam for SKB case - Stereo Camera

0353-62-03 - Foam for SKB case - Eyesis

0353-62-04 - Foam Top for SKB case - NC353L


0353-70 - optical components

0353-70-01 - IR cutoff filter, DIA 20.0mm, t=0.3mm

0353-70-10 - Protective Window, OD=59mm,t=3mm

0353-70-20 - 5mm CS-mount to C-mount Adapter Ring

0353-70-21 - C-Mount to M12 Lens Adapter w/Oring

0353-70-22 - Lens thread adapter: M12x0.5 to C- or CS- mount, aluminum

0353-70-25 - Lens Cap, universal, plastic

0353-70-32 - UV filter, 37mm

0353-70-34 - UV filter, 52mm

0353-70-35 - UV filter, 58mm

0353-70-36 - UV protective filter, M40.5x0.5

0353-70-38 - UV protective filter, M72x0.75

0353-70-41 - Fujinon HF16SA-1 f=16mm Megapixel Lens

0353-70-42 - Kowa LM3NCM f=3.5mm Lens

0353-70-43 - Fujinon fe185c057ha1 Fisheye Lens

0353-70-44 - Computar Varifocal Lens H2Z0414C-MP 4-8mm F1.4 Manual Iris Vari-Focal C-Mount, 3 MPix

0353-70-45 - Fujinon fe12.5SA-1 12.5mm F1.4 C-Mount

0353-70-46 - Lens, M12

0353-70-47 - Lens, M12

0353-70-48 - Lens, M12, f=4.5mm

0353-70-49 - Lens, f=4.5mm M12

0353-70-50 - Lens, f=5.0mm, C-mount

0353-70-51 - Lens, f=5.0mm, M12

0353-70-53 - Lens, M12, f=2.0mm




0353-80 - other standard parts

0353-82 - rivets

0353-82-01 - Rivet, Mandrel

0353-83 - springs

0353-83-01 - Compression spring

0353-83-02 - Compression spring

0353-83-10 - Spring loaded catch

0353-84 - pins

0353-84-01 - Dowel pin

0353-85 - threaded spacers for other than M2 and M2.5

0353-86 - threaded spacers for M2.5

0353-87 - threaded spacers for M2

0353-88 - unthreaded spacers for other than M2 and M2.5

0353-88-41 - Unthreaded spacer for M5, l=3mm

0353-89 - unthreaded spacers for M2.5

0353-90 - unthreaded spacers for M2

0353-90-01 - spacer, l=4mm

0353-90-02 - spacer, l=6mm

0353-90-03 - spacer, l=4.8mm

0353-91 - nuts for other than M2 and M2.5

0353-91-11 M3 Hex Nut

0353-91-90 Slotted spanner nut, M30x1.5, DIN1804W

0353-92 - nuts for M2.5

0353-93 - nuts for M2

0353-93-01 M2 Hex Nut



0353-94 - washers for other than M2 and M2.5

0353-94-11 - Washer for M3

0353-94-41 - Washer for M4, plastic

0353-94-42 - Washer for M4

0353-94-61 - Washer, plastic

0353-95 - washers for M2.5

0353-96 - washers for M2

0353-96-01 - Washer for M2, Stainless Steel 316, OD=5mm, ID=2.2mm, t=-0.3mm



0353-97 - Screws other than M2 and M2.5

0353-97-01 - Screw, Button cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, #4-40, 0.19"long

0353-97-02 - Screw, Button cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, #4-40, 1/8"long

0353-97-03 - Screw flat #4-40, Philips

0353-97-10 - Screw M3, Flat, Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=8mm

0353-97-12 - Screw M3, socket head, l=10mm

0353-97-13 - Set Screw M3 x 6mm With Nylon tip

0353-97-14 - Screw M3,Socket Cap, l=6mm

0353-97-15 - Screw Shoulder M3, l=4mm, D=4mm

0353-97-16 - Screw Shoulder M3, l=5mm, D=4mm

0353-97-17 - Screw Shoulder M3, l=8mm, D=4mm

0353-97-20 - Screw, M1.6, Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=6mm

0353-97-30 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=10mm

0353-97-31 - Screw, M5, Socket Cap, l=16mm

0353-97-32 - Screw M5, socket head, l=8mm

0353-97-34 - Screw M5, socket head, l=6mm

0353-97-40 - Screw, M4, Socket Cap, l=16mm

0353-97-42 - Screw Shoulder M5, l=20mm, D=6mm

0353-97-43 - Screw Shoulder M5, l=45mm, D=6mm

0353-97-50 - Screw, M6, Socket Cap, l=16mm

0353-97-61 - Screw M8 modified - REDUCED HEAD SIZE



0353-98 - Screws, Metric, M2.5

0353-98-01 - Screw, M2.5, Socket cap, Black anodized, l=6mm

0353-98-02 - Screw, M2.5, Flat Socket Cap, Stainless steel, l=6mm

0353-98-03 - Screw, M2.5, Flat Socket Cap, Stainless steel, l=12mm

0353-98-05 - Screw, M2.5, Flat Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=8mm

0353-98-06 - Screw, M2.5, Button Head Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=4mm

0353-98-07 - Screw, M2.5, Socket Cap, Stainless steel 18-8, l=6mm

0353-98-08 - Screw, M2.5, Socket Cap, Stainless steel 18-8, l=8mm

0353-98-09 - Screw, M2.5, Socket Cap, Black Oxide, l=12mm

0353-98-10 - Set Screw, M2.5, Socket Cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=6mm

0353-98-11 - Screw, M2.5, Socket cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=12mm

0353-98-12 - Screw, M2.5, Socket cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=16mm

0353-98-13 - Screw, M2.5, Socket Cap, Black Oxide, l=8mm



0353-99 - Screws, metric, M2

0353-99-01 - Screw, M2, Socket cap, Black anodized, l=6mm

0353-99-02 - Screw, M2, Socket cap, Stainless steel 316, l=10mm

0353-99-03 - Screw, M2, Socket cap, Stainless steel 316, l=12mm

0353-99-04 - Screw, M2, Flat Socket Cap, Stainless steel 18-8, l=4mm

0353-99-05 - Screw, M2, Flat Socket Cap, Stainless steel 18-8, l=8mm

0353-99-06 - Screw, M2, Flat Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=4mm

0353-99-10 - Screw, M2, Button Head Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=3mm

0353-99-11 - Set Screw, M2, Socket Cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=4mm

0353-99-12 - Set Screw, M2, Socket Cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=6mm

0353-99-13 - Set Screw, M2, Socket Cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=12mm

0353-99-15 - Screw, M2, Button Head Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=4mm

0353-99-16 - Screw, M2, Hex Socket Cap, Steel, Black, l=4mm

0353-99-17 - Screw M2, Flat, Socket, Stainless steel 18-8, l=10mm

0353-99-18 - Screw, M2, Socket Head, Stainless steel 18-8, l=16mm

0353-99-19 - Screw, M2, Socket Head, Stainless steel 18-8, l=14mm

0353-99-20 - Screw, M2, Socket Head, Stainless steel 18-8, l=6mm