Imaging solutions with Free Software & Open Hardware

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Subscribe to Wiki Recent Changes feed
Track the most recent changes to the wiki in this feed. MediaWiki 1.28.0
Updated: 50 min 44 sec ago

Elphel camera parts 0353-23

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 01:28

0353-23-14 - Thumb screw head:

← Older revision Revision as of 07:28, 14 October 2014 Line 50: Line 50: === 0353-23-14 - Thumb screw head  === === 0353-23-14 - Thumb screw head  === {{Cad4|0353-23-14}} {{Cad4|0353-23-14}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-20C - Adjustment Arm, Left, Rev. C  ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-20C}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-21C - Adjustment Arm, Righth, Rev. C  ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-21C}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-22B - Adjustment Arm Base, Left, Rev. B  ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-22B}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-23B - Adjustment Arm Base, Right, Rev. B  ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-23B}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-24 - Adjustment Base Connector ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-24}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-23-25 - Adjustment Arm Insert ===  +{{Cad4|0353-23-25}} ---- ---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0353-19

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 01:21

0353-19-99-18 - Compensation ring, l=1.8mm:

← Older revision Revision as of 07:21, 14 October 2014 Line 668: Line 668: === 0353-19-99-18 - Compensation ring, l=1.8mm === === 0353-19-99-18 - Compensation ring, l=1.8mm === {{Cad4|0353-19-99-18}} {{Cad4|0353-19-99-18}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-19-99-27AL - Compensation ring, l=2.7mm, Aluminum ===  +{{Cad4|0353-19-99-27AL}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-19-99-27ZN - Compensation ring, l=2.7mm, Zinc Alloy ===  +{{Cad4|0353-19-99-27ZN}} ---- ---- Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0353-97

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 01:18

0353-97-241 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=12mm, Stainless Steel 18-8:

← Older revision Revision as of 07:18, 14 October 2014 (4 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 73: Line 73: McMaster p/n 91290A023 McMaster p/n 91290A023 {{Cad4|0353-97-20}} {{Cad4|0353-97-20}}  +  +----  +=== 0353-97-201 - Screw, M1.6, Socket Cap, Stainless Steel 18-8, l=6mm ===  +McMaster p/n 91292A263  +{{Cad4|0353-97-201}} ---- ---- Line 86: Line 91: ---- ---- -=== 0353-97-23 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=5mm ===+=== 0353-97-23 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=5mm, Steel, Black Oxide === McMaster p/n 91290A022 McMaster p/n 91290A022 {{Cad4|0353-97-23}} {{Cad4|0353-97-23}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-231 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=5mm, Stainless Steel 18-8 ===  +McMaster p/n 91292A262  +{{Cad4|0353-97-231}} ---- ---- Line 94: Line 105: === 0353-97-24 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=12mm === === 0353-97-24 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=12mm === {{Cad4|0353-97-24}} {{Cad4|0353-97-24}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-241 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=12mm, Stainless Steel 18-8 ===  +McMaster p/n 91292A266  +{{Cad4|0353-97-241}}  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-97-25 - Screw M1.6, socket head, l=10mm, Stainless Steel 18-8 ===  +McMaster p/n 91292A265  +{{Cad4|0353-97-25}} ---- ---- Andrey.filippov

File:0353-23-25.stp.tar.gz

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 00:42

uploaded "[[File:0353-23-25.stp.tar.gz]]"

Andrey.filippov

File:0353-97-231.pdf

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 00:22

← Older revision Revision as of 06:22, 14 October 2014 Line 1: Line 1: - +== Licensing ==  +{{CERN OHLv1.1 }} Andrey.filippov

File:0353-97-231.pdf

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 00:21

uploaded "[[File:0353-97-231.pdf]]"

Andrey.filippov

File:0353-97-201.stp.tar.gz

Tue, 10/14/2014 - 00:03

uploaded "[[File:0353-97-201.stp.tar.gz]]"

Andrey.filippov

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Wed, 10/08/2014 - 11:07

0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable:

← Older revision Revision as of 17:07, 8 October 2014 Line 158: Line 158: ---- ---- -=== 0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable ===+=== 0353-01-556 - Eyesis4Pi mSATA-SATA cable with power === {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:0353-01-555.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-555.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +| [[Image:0353-01-556.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-556.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]   |- |- |} |} -1 x CONN RECEPT 2POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450200) dk p/n WM18457-ND+1 x CONN SOCKET HOUSING 2POS 1.25MM dk p/n H2179-ND -2 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND+2 x CONN CONTACT 26-30AWG CRIMP GOLD dk p/n H9991CT-ND -1 x CABLE ASSY 5.5X2.1MM M/F 14' (~10AWG) dk p/n 839-1173-ND+ Olga

File:0353-01-556.pdf

Wed, 10/08/2014 - 11:07

uploaded "[[File:0353-01-556.pdf]]" Eyesis4Pi mSATA-SATA cable with power

Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Wed, 10/08/2014 - 11:02

0353-01-553 - Eyesis4Pi 10369 power cable 1-to-4 (for head cameras):

← Older revision Revision as of 17:02, 8 October 2014 (One intermediate revision not shown)Line 127: Line 127: {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:0353-01-552.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-552.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +| [[Image:0353-01-553.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-553.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]   |- |- |} |} Line 133: Line 133: 10 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND 10 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND ---- ---- -=== 0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable ===+   +=== 0353-01-554 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable === {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:0353-01-552.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-552.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +| [[Image:0353-01-554.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-554.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]   |- |- |} |} Line 144: Line 145: 4 x CONN TERM 26-28AWG CRIMP GOLD dk p/n H1577CT-ND 4 x CONN TERM 26-28AWG CRIMP GOLD dk p/n H1577CT-ND ---- ----  +  +=== 0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-555.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-555.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +|-  +|}  +1 x CONN RECEPT 2POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450200) dk p/n WM18457-ND  +2 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND  +1 x CABLE ASSY 5.5X2.1MM M/F 14' (~10AWG) dk p/n 839-1173-ND  +  +----  +  +=== 0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-555.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-555.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +|-  +|}  +1 x CONN RECEPT 2POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450200) dk p/n WM18457-ND  +2 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND  +1 x CABLE ASSY 5.5X2.1MM M/F 14' (~10AWG) dk p/n 839-1173-ND Olga

File:0353-01-555.pdf

Wed, 10/08/2014 - 11:01

uploaded "[[File:0353-01-555.pdf]]" Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable

Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Wed, 10/08/2014 - 10:40

0353-01-553 - Eyesis4Pi 10369 power cable 1-to-4 (for head cameras):

← Older revision Revision as of 16:40, 8 October 2014 (2 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 114: Line 114: 1 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND 1 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND 4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND 4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND  +----  +=== 0353-01-552 - Eyesis4Pi 10369 power cable for stereo pair camera & switch ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-552.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-552.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +|-  +|}  +2 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND  +4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND  +----  +=== 0353-01-553 - Eyesis4Pi 10369 power cable 1-to-4 (for head cameras) ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-552.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-552.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +|-  +|}  +5 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/n WM1847-ND  +10 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND  +----  +=== 0353-01-555 - Eyesis4Pi SATA-eSATA power 1-to-2 cable ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-552.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-552.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +|-  +|}  +1 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/n WM1847-ND  +2 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/n WM7082CT-ND  +2 x CONN SOCKET 2POS 1.25MM CRIMP dk p/n H1563-ND  +4 x CONN TERM 26-28AWG CRIMP GOLD dk p/n H1577CT-ND  +---- Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 14:13

0353-01-551 - Eyesis4Pi power cable for SSD MUX:

← Older revision Revision as of 20:13, 7 October 2014 Line 114: Line 114: 1 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND 1 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND 4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND 4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND  +----  +=== 0353-01-552 - Eyesis4Pi 10369 power cable for stereo pair camera & switch ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-552.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-552.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]  +|-  +|}  +2 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND  +4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND  +---- Olga

File:0353-01-552.pdf

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 14:12

uploaded "[[File:0353-01-552.pdf]]" Eyesis4Pi 10369 power cable for stereo pair camera & switch

Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 14:05

0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head:

← Older revision Revision as of 20:05, 7 October 2014 Line 103: Line 103: === 0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head === === 0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head === === 0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head === === 0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head ===  +---- === 0353-01-551 - Eyesis4Pi power cable for SSD MUX === === 0353-01-551 - Eyesis4Pi power cable for SSD MUX === Olga

File:0353-01-551.png

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 14:04

uploaded a new version of "[[File:0353-01-551.png]]" SATA MUX cable for Eyesis4Pi26-SSD

Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 14:02

0353-01-551 - Eyesis4Pi power cable for SSD MUX:

← Older revision Revision as of 20:02, 7 October 2014 (One intermediate revision not shown)Line 107: Line 107: {| border="0" cellpadding="2" {| border="0" cellpadding="2" |- |- -| [[Image:0353-01-42.jpeg|thumb]]  +| [[Image:0353-01-551.png|thumb|[[Media:0353-01-551.pdf|2d (pdf)]]]]   |- |- |} |} Olga

File:0353-01-551.pdf

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 14:00

uploaded "[[File:0353-01-551.pdf]]" SATA MUX cable for Eyesis4Pi26-SSD

Olga

Elphel camera parts 0353-01

Tue, 10/07/2014 - 13:40

0353-01-551 - Eyesis4Pi power cable for SSD MUX:

← Older revision Revision as of 19:40, 7 October 2014 (2 intermediate revisions not shown)Line 103: Line 103: === 0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head === === 0353-01-50 - FPC flexible printed circuit 90 degree for panoramic head === === 0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head === === 0353-01-51 - FPC flexible printed circuit straight for panoramic head ===  +  +=== 0353-01-551 - Eyesis4Pi power cable for SSD MUX ===  +{| border="0" cellpadding="2"  +|-  +| [[Image:0353-01-42.jpeg|thumb]]  +|-  +|}  +1 x CONN RECEPT 2POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450200) dk p/m WM1845-ND  +1 x CONN RECEPT 4POS 3MM SINGLE ROW (Molex: 0436450400) dk p/m WM1847-ND  +4 x CONN SOCKET 20-24AWG GOLD (Molex: 0462350001) dk p/m WM7082CT-ND Olga

Release notes

Fri, 09/26/2014 - 17:14

← Older revision Revision as of 23:14, 26 September 2014 Line 9: Line 9: The most recent (and definitely "unstable") software is available on CVS at Sourceforge. The software available only from the CVS has 4 dot-separated numbers, the thirst three matching the last version released as a tarball distribution on SourceForge. The most recent (and definitely "unstable") software is available on CVS at Sourceforge. The software available only from the CVS has 4 dot-separated numbers, the thirst three matching the last version released as a tarball distribution on SourceForge.  +  +== How-To Release (for developers)==  +  +===Update the Release Number===  +* Build  +* Change the DEV_BOARD_VERSION in ''elphel353/configure-files/elphel_release''  +* Rebuild  +* Rename target.list.new > target.list  +* Rebuild  +* Commit the changes  +  +===Add new files===  +* Build  +* Add new files to the list in ''elphel353/src.list''  +* Rebuild  +* Add files to CVS and commit the changes  +  +===Add external package===  +* Build  +* Edit ''configure-files/post'' providing package name and download address  +* ...Patching...  +* Rebuild  +* Rename target.list.new > target.list  +  +* Rebuild  +* Commit the changes == Next Upcoming Release == == Next Upcoming Release == Oleg

Pages